arrow grid linear view icon
The College of Arts Sciences Search

AASP Minor Graduates by Year

You are here

2016 Graduates

  • Boyi Li, Biological Sciences, English
  • Megan Zhang, American Studies
  • Victoria Sadosky, American Studies
  • Hahyun Hwang, Economics
  • Qiao-An Wang, Applied Economics and Management
  • Christopher Hayes, Natural Resources
  • Taylor Wong, History, Spanish
  • Daphane Liu, Mathematics
  • Linda He, Economics

2015 Graduates

  • Jensen Cheong, Urban and Regional Studies
  • Geraldine Ortega, Biological Sciences
  • Jeannie Park, Chemistry and Chemical Biology
  • Moseh Cho, Economics
  • Aminta Liu, Biology and Society
  • Michelle Lee, Psychology & Sociology

2014 Graduates

  • Joanna Bing-Jen Chen, Arts and Sciences, Inequality Studies, Sociology
  • Cindy Chang Chieh Yu, Architecture, Art and Planning, East Asia Program, Urban & Regional Studies
  • Johanna Gill, Art and Sciences, Economics
  • Sahejvir Locham, Engineering, Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering
  • Vernice Djeanne Rei Arahan, Architecture, Art, and Planning, Inequality Studies
  • Rebecca John, Art and Sciences, Feminist,Gender,Sexuality Studies

2013 Graduates

  • Doretha Abril Dawkins, Arts & Sciences, History, China Asia-Pacific Studies
  • Cindy L Huynh, Arts & Sciences, Government, Sociology
  • Catherine Young Jung, Architecture, Art and Planning
  • Nicholas Lycette, Arts & Sciences, Government
  • Jaya Kunhikrishnan Nambiar, Engineering, Operations Research & Engineering
  • Lila Jun Eron Nojima, Arts & Sciences, Economics, History 
  • Stephannie Leong Ratcliff, Arts & Sciences, History 
  • Casey Lee Sweeney, Industrial and Labor Relations
  • Allen Wang, Arts & Sciences, Chemistry and Chemical Biology

2012 Graduates

  • Eda Dou, Agriculture & Life Sciences, Biological Sciences
  • James Yihua Xi, Industrial & Labor Relations, Industrial & Labor Relations
  • Jia Jun Li, Human Ecology, Human Development
  • Lisa Zhang, Agriculture & Life Management, Applied Economics & Management
  • Nina Hong, Human Ecology, Human Development
  • Zhengyan Wang, Arts & Sciences, Biological Sciences, English

2011 Graduates

  • Christine Ellen Lee, Agriculture & Life Sciences, Natural Resources
  • Eun Kyung Shin, Arts & Sciences, History
  • Janelle Elaine Teng, Arts & Sciences, Economics, English
  • Lauren Jeffers Tsuji, Agriculture, Art & Planning, Urban & Regional Studies
  • Lawrence Chi-Yi Lan, Arts & Sciences, Economics
  • Michael Xiaochao Chen, Arts & Sciences, Economics
  • Shelley Rao, Industrial & Labor Relations, Industrial & Labor Relations 
  • Sherry J. Jarons, Arts & Sciences, History
  • Thu-Huong Thi Nguyen, Arts & Sciences, Africana Studies
  • Varun Sandeep Shetty, Arts and Sciences, Economics

2010 Graduates

  • Clara Shao-tan Ng-Quinn, Arts & Sciences, English
  • Nichole Virgilio Peer, Arts & Sciences, English
  • Liza Milberg Rubenstein, Arts & Sciences, Psychology
  • Minh Hien Tran, Arts & Sciences, Economics
  • David James Watts, Arts & Sciences, Chemistry and Chemical Biology
  • Christian Cerrada, Human Ecology, Human Development

2009 Graduates

  • Lucy Chen, Arts & Sciences, History 
  • Susan Duan, Arts & Sciences, Biological Sciences
  • Eric Ng, Arts and Sciences, History, Government
  • Sharon Paik, Arts & Sciences, American Studies, History